10th BHC HEMATOPATHOLOGY COURSE
|
||||
|
Topic |
Speaker |
Schedule |
|
1 |
Jasmita Das |
8:15 am |
40 min |
|
2 |
Sukesh Nair |
9.00 am |
25 min |
|
3 |
Hemoglobinopathies : Role of HPLC & capillary electrophoresis |
Jasmita Das |
9.30 am |
25 min |
4 |
K Ghosh |
10.00 am |
20 min |
|
5 |
Sujay Prasad |
10.25 am |
25 min |
|
6 |
Rajesh Sawant |
10.55am |
30 min |
|
7 |
Sukesh Nair |
11.30am |
40 min |
|
8 |
Sujay Prasad |
12.15 am |
25 min |
|
9
|
Ancillary Techniques – Basics | |||
Poonam Panjwani |
01.30 pm |
25 min |
||
b) Flow cytometry | Priyanka Dhende | 02:00 pm | 25 min | |
Mayur Parihar |
02.30 pm |
25 min |
||
Seema Biswas |
03.00 pm |
25 min |
||
Day 2 ( Saturday) 8th July 2023 |
||||
1 |
P.G. Subramanian |
8.30 am |
30 min |
|
2 |
Jay Mehta |
8.35 am |
30 min |
|
3 |
Sumeet Gujral |
8.30 am |
30 min |
|
4. |
Case based approach |
|||
Kunal Sehgal |
09.45 am |
20 min |
||
Kunal Sehgal |
10.10 am |
20 min |
||
Mayur Parihar |
10.35 pm |
20 min |
||
Nikhil Patkar | 11.00 pm | 20 min | ||
e) MDN / MDS (Myelodysplastic Neoplasm / Myelodysplastic Syndrome) | Gaurav Chatterjee | 11.25 pm | 20 min | |
f) MPN ( Myeloproliferative Neoplasm) | Sweta Rajpal | 11.50 pm | 20 min | |
5. | A) Case based approach to | |||
a) Hodgkin lymphoma and its mimics | Sumeet Gujral | 01.30 pm | 25 min | |
b) Non- Hodgkins lymphoma (Diffuse pattern) | Pravin Mahajan | 02.00 pm | 20 min | |
c) Non- Hodgkins lymphoma (Nodular pattern) | Pravin Mahajan | 02.25 pm | 20 min | |
d) Plasma cell neoplasm | Prashant Tembhare | 02.50 pm | 30 min | |
6. |
"Why I am a tissue pathologist" | Anita Borges | 03.25 pm | 45 min |
Convener : - Dr. Manju Sengar ( Medical Oncology)
Secretary : - Dr. Tanuja shet ( Pathology )
Convener : Dr. Amit Janu ( Radiodiagnosis )
Secretary : Dr. Nehal Khanna ( Radiation Oncology )
Convener : Dr. Nita Nair ( Surgical Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Jyoti Bajpai ( Medical Oncology )
Convener : Dr. Avanish Saklani ( Surgical Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Vikas Ostwal ( Medical Oncology )
Convener : Dr. Kedar Deodhar ( Pathology )
Secretary : Dr. Shylasree Surappa (Gynaec Oncology)
Convener: Dr. Sarbani Ghosh Laskar (Radiation Oncology)
Secretary: Dr. Asawari Patil ( Pathology )
Convenor: Dr. Prakash Shetty ( Surgical Oncology )
Secretary: Dr. Girish Chinnaswamy ( Medical Oncology )
Convener : Dr. Chetan Dhamne (Pediatric Medical Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Prashant Tembhare (Aemato Pathology)
Convener : Dr. Maya Prasad ( Medical Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Mukta Ramadwar ( Pathology )
Convener : Dr. Sabita Jiwnani ( Surgical Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Naveen Mummudi ( Radiation Oncology )
Convener : Dr. Vedang Murthy ( Radiation Oncology )
Secretary : Dr. Santosh Menon ( Pathology )
TATA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Dr. E Borges Road, Parel, Mumbai - 400 012 India
Phone: +91-22- 24177000, 24177300, 69537300
Fax: +91-22-24146937
E-mail : msoffice@tmc.gov.in(for patient care and queries)/cash@tmc.gov.in(for accounts related)/fundraising@tmc.gov.in (for donors and donation related)/registrar@tmc.gov.in(for education and training)/hrd@tmc.gov.in(for administrative - HRD matters)
1198332 (252)